Plan a route here
Bistro

Büfèt in the Railway Museum

Bistro · Berguen Filisur · 1,371 m · open today
Responsible for this content
Bergün Filisur Tourismus Verified partner  Explorers Choice 
  • Photo: Bahnmuseum Albula
In the Büfèt of the railway museum you can relax in the original seating of the Rhaetian Railway.
We will spoil you with a large selection of freshly prepared dishes, regional products as well as homemade cakes, coffee and various teas.

Enjoy our motto: travel, drink and dine.

Are you planning a special event and looking for the right location? The railway museum Albula offers two additional rooms with a special atmosphere with the attic and the Gramperwagen in front of the building .

Opening hours

open today
Sunday09:30–17:30
Monday09:30–17:30
Tuesday09:30–17:30
Wednesday09:30–17:30
Thursday09:30–17:30
Friday09:30–17:30
Saturday09:30–18:30
Tuesday to Friday and Sunday 10.00- 17.00 h

Saturday 10.00- 18.00 h
Monday closed

 

July/August open daily

Parking

Parking available

Coordinates

SwissGrid
2'776'706E 1'167'023N
DD
46.631065, 9.746454
DMS
46°37'51.8"N 9°44'47.2"E
UTM
32T 557139 5164437
w3w 
///stylists.graph.laugh
Show on Map
Arrival by train, car, foot or bike
Sorry, no results found.

Questions and answers

Ask the first question

Would you like to the ask the author a question?


Rating

Write your first review

Help others by being the first to add a review.


Photos from others


Büfèt in the Railway Museum

Veja Stazion 11
7482 Bergün/Bravuogn

Special features

Families Bad weather tip
  • My Map
  • Content
  • Show images Hide images
Features
2D 3D
Maps and trails